Home

All Shows

Motherfolk

Motherfolk

with Kevin Devine, Alex2e
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Delta Sleep

Delta Sleep

with Macseal, Spilly Cave
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
The Damned

The Damned

with The Dictators
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
Baroness

Baroness

with Portrayal of Guilt, Gozu
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
of Montreal

of Montreal

with Godcaster
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Bleachers

Bleachers

with Samia
Doors: 5:30 pm | Show: 7:00 pm
All Ages
Westville Music Bowl
New Haven, CT
Underdog

Underdog

with Ambitions, Montclair, Jealous Mind‎
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
G FLIP

G FLIP

An Evening with
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Pallbearer

Pallbearer

with REZN, The Keening
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Bodybox

Bodybox

with Spent Case, Fatal Sacrament, Aborted Bong Rip
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Samara Joy
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Miracle Legion

Miracle Legion

with The Backyard Committee
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Yellow Days

Yellow Days

with The Jack Moves
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
The Frights

The Frights

with Ceramic Animal, Similar Kind
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Grails

Grails

with SOMA
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Mile Marker Zero

Mile Marker Zero

with Head With Wings, Involute, Shagohod
Doors: 6:30 pm | Show: 7:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Live At The Fillmore

Live At The Fillmore

The Definitive Tribute to the Original Allman Brothers Band‎
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
Anvil

Anvil

with Adamantis, Pulsifier, Entierro
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
The LOX

The LOX

Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Small Black

Small Black

with Pictureplane
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
The Crane Wives

The Crane Wives

with Yasmin Williams
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Fiddlehead

Fiddlehead

with Gel, Milly, Rabid Few
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
Beres Hammond

Beres Hammond

with Mikey Spice
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Krallice

Krallice

with Tongue Depressor
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Mystic Dead

Mystic Dead

with Just Garcia Band
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Old 97’s
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Roger McGuinn

Roger McGuinn

An Evening with
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
SLAPSHOT

SLAPSHOT

with Ignite, Death By Stereo, School Drugs
Doors: 6:30 pm | Show: 7:30 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Testament / Kreator

Testament / Kreator

with Special Guests Possessed
Doors: 6:00 pm | Show: 6:50 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Social Distortion

Social Distortion

‎with The BellRays
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Kishi Bashi

Kishi Bashi

with Sweet Loretta
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
DJ Shadow

DJ Shadow

Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Oliver Hazard

Oliver Hazard

with Scott Mulvahill
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
RIDE

RIDE

with Rocket
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT

College Street Music Hall

Samara Joy
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
The LOX

The LOX

Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Beres Hammond

Beres Hammond

with Mikey Spice
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Testament / Kreator

Testament / Kreator

with Special Guests Possessed
Doors: 6:00 pm | Show: 6:50 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
Social Distortion

Social Distortion

‎with The BellRays
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
DJ Shadow

DJ Shadow

Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
College Street Music Hall
New Haven, CT
The Damned

The Damned

with The Dictators
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
Baroness

Baroness

with Portrayal of Guilt, Gozu
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
Live At The Fillmore

Live At The Fillmore

The Definitive Tribute to the Original Allman Brothers Band‎
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
Fiddlehead

Fiddlehead

with Gel, Milly, Rabid Few
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT
Roger McGuinn

Roger McGuinn

An Evening with
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
District Music Hall
Norwalk, CT

Powder Ridge

Space Ballroom

Motherfolk

Motherfolk

with Kevin Devine, Alex2e
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Delta Sleep

Delta Sleep

with Macseal, Spilly Cave
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
of Montreal

of Montreal

with Godcaster
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Underdog

Underdog

with Ambitions, Montclair, Jealous Mind‎
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
G FLIP

G FLIP

An Evening with
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Pallbearer

Pallbearer

with REZN, The Keening
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Bodybox

Bodybox

with Spent Case, Fatal Sacrament, Aborted Bong Rip
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Miracle Legion

Miracle Legion

with The Backyard Committee
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Yellow Days

Yellow Days

with The Jack Moves
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
The Frights

The Frights

with Ceramic Animal, Similar Kind
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Grails

Grails

with SOMA
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Mile Marker Zero

Mile Marker Zero

with Head With Wings, Involute, Shagohod
Doors: 6:30 pm | Show: 7:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Anvil

Anvil

with Adamantis, Pulsifier, Entierro
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Small Black

Small Black

with Pictureplane
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
The Crane Wives

The Crane Wives

with Yasmin Williams
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Krallice

Krallice

with Tongue Depressor
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Mystic Dead

Mystic Dead

with Just Garcia Band
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Old 97’s
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
SLAPSHOT

SLAPSHOT

with Ignite, Death By Stereo, School Drugs
Doors: 6:30 pm | Show: 7:30 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Kishi Bashi

Kishi Bashi

with Sweet Loretta
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
Oliver Hazard

Oliver Hazard

with Scott Mulvahill
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT
RIDE

RIDE

with Rocket
Doors: 7:00 pm | Show: 8:00 pm
All Ages
Space Ballroom
Hamden, CT

Westville Music Bowl

Bleachers

Bleachers

with Samia
Doors: 5:30 pm | Show: 7:00 pm
All Ages
Westville Music Bowl
New Haven, CT